2021 Schedule


smiles
crafts1-1-of-1

WEEK 1 June 28 - July 2 Independence Week


Monday 

Summer Kick Off - Orientation...BBQ & DJ Party!!


Tuesday

Bloomingdale Park - Sprinklers and Sports!

Make Your own Ice Cream Sundae!


Wednesday 

Movie Day! Popcorn & Cotton Candy!!!


Thursday 

Roller Magic! Bring some wacky socks!!


Friday

Theme Day - Dress in Your Best Patriotic Clothes & WIN PRIZES!


 

WEEK 2 July 5 - July 9

Let's Get Funky!!


Monday 

Independence Day! Camp is Closed : (


Tuesday
STEM

Arts & Crafts

Music

Docta Gel Ventriloquist!!


Wednesday 

Bowling!!!


Thursday 

Theme Day! Tye-Dye Shirts & Dance Party!


Friday
Swimming...Don't forget those Bathing Suits!!


 

WEEK 3 July 12 - July 16

Carnival Week!!


Monday 

Dodgeball Game Campers v Counselors

Wild Side Zoo - "We Bring the Zoo to You"


Tuesday
Swimming & Sports!


Wednesday 

Camp Carnival! Dunk Chris!!


Thursday 

I-Play America!! **


Friday
Arts and Crafts/PM Popcorn and Ice Pops!


 

WEEK 4 July 19 - July 23

Let's Go Camping!


Monday 

Arts & Crafts

Music

S'mores!!!


Tuesday

STEM

Mr. Magico!!!

 


Wednesday

Camping Games!

Ghost Stories!

 


Thursday 

Bloomingdale Park

Scavenger Hunt!


Friday

Swimming/Athletics


 

WEEK 5 July 26 - July 30

Spooky Halloween in July!


Monday 

HARLEM WIZARDS BASKETBALL!!!!


Tuesday
STEM,

Tail Gate Games

Swimming - Bathing Suits!!!


Wednesday 

Roller Magic!!


Thursday 

Theme Day! Costume Contest!!

Counselor and Family Trunk or Treat!

Halloween Party with DJ Devonte!!


Friday
Swimming/Athletics, Talent Show Practice


 

WEEK 6 August 2 - August 6

Wacky & Wild Week!


Monday 

Arts & Crafts

Music

10+ Basketball Tourney!


Tuesday
STEM

Sports

Counselor Pie Eating Contest & Talent Show Practice


Wednesday 

Miss YPDC Contest! & Farewell Show Rehearsal!!


Thursday 

Farewell Show Rehearsal

SLOPPY OLYMPICS!!


Friday
Swimming, Athletics, Farewell Show Practice


 

WEEK 7 August 9 - August 13

Color Wars!!!!


Monday 

Arts & Crafts

Music

10+ Bloomingdale Park


Tuesday

STEM
Color Wars Challenges


Wednesday 

Color Wars Field Day!!


Thursday 

Sports

Ralphs Ices!


Friday

Swimming..


 

WEEK 8 August 16 - August 20

Until Next Summer!


Monday 

Ages 4-9 Karate

Capture The Flag Campers v. Counselors!


Tuesday
Movie Day!!

Farwell Rehearsal


Wednesday 

Surprise Farewell Trip!!


Thursday 

Water Gun War!

Final Dress Rehearsal


Friday
Farewell Party...Talent Show!! (12:00 Start)

Everyone is Invited!!